The  East  Anglian  Whippet  Club

Ch Show Results 2015

MPD (11 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: Railfield Rainkey For Sharmus (Andrew)

2nd: Crosscop Hello Again (Winkley-Balmer)

3rd: Palmik Wishful Thinking (Howgate & Hull)

Res: Supeta's Feeling Frosty at Phareal (Falcus & Mycroft)

VHC: Hamiltonhill Sidney Pye to Nixophel (Jansons)

PD (9 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: Rearsbylea Chequered Flag for Elmanash (Holland)

2nd: Nattah Jazzman of Jasarat (Home & Fisher-Home)

3rd: Sufeina Elaphine Grey Gadsby (Faber)

Res: Supeta's Polar Express (Tripp)

VHC: Wayhead Moonlight Musical (Matthews-Brown)

JD (10 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: Danluke Lord of the Dance (Johnston)

2nd: Softouch Ever So Clever at Derohan (imp Fin) (Osborne)

3rd: Azarin Dundun with Westmount (imp) (Blanks)

Res: Chipperlake Sail Away (Cahill & Timberlake)

VHC: Whisterfield Easy Rider among Silkdance JW (Price)

YD (12 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: Bryarose Theseus at Dewerstone (Tope)

2nd: Sufeina Black Jasper (Faber)

3rd: Glantam Going My Way (Russell)

Res: Bruntsfield Blackmail (Third)

VHC: Sufeina Crown Royal (Fuller-Lewis)

ND (11 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: Bryarose Theseus at Dewerstone (Tope)

2nd: Softouch Ever So Clever at Derohan (imp Fin) (Osborne)

3rd: Azarin Dundun with Westmount (imp) (Blanks)

Res: Nattah Jazzman of Jasarat Home & Fisher-Home)

VHC: Hawk Moth at Rearsbylea (Cartwright)

GD (7 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: Softouch Ever So Clever at Derohan (imp Fin) (Osborne)

2nd: Chipperlake Sail Away (Cahill & Timberlake)

3rd: Whisterfiled Easy Rider among Silkdance JW (Price)

Res: Bruntsfiled Blackmail (Third)

VHC: Windfly Warhorse for Chosovi (Cutter)

PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: Espinore Eagle Rock (Seers)

2nd: Maidenbower Mardi Gras (Candler)

3rd: Cedarridge Slip Anchor (Coster)

Res: Rowangarth Wind of Change by Fletchgate (Wilkinson)

VHC: Lorbri Billy No Mates JW (Dillon)

MdLD (11 Entries) Abs: 4

1st: Barmoll Billy Elliott (McConkey)

2nd: Mulcair May Contain Nutz JW (Whitaker-Crosby)

3rd: Blandings Indian Summer of Hernevalley (Baxter)

Res: Jasarat Jenesis (Home & Fisher-Home)

VHC: Nimrodel Cognac (Nunneley)

LD (13 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: Stormalong Romantic Romeo (Neale)

2nd: Shalfleet Simply Royal (Wilton-Clark)

3rd: Penbriar Corruleam Star (Hughes & Jackson)

Res: Khabaraytime Hello at Crosscop (Morris, Waddell & Service)

VHC: Bosmere Blueberry Ripple at Limasfault JW ShCM (Pirie)

OD (10 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: Elmanash Majors Gold (Holland)

2nd: Creme Anglaise's Allegro Con Brio (Akerboom, Van Der Schaaf & Doherty)

3rd: Wayhead Cellini for Chosovi JW (Cutter)

Res: Ch Collooney Billy the Whizz JW (Dillon)

VHC: Supeta's Breaking Dawn (Mycroft)

VD 7-9 years (7 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: Ch Welstar With Strauss (Jones)

2nd: Ch Loroli Authorized by Derohan JW (Osborne)

3rd: Chibuku Political Agenda at Sharmus (Andrew)

Res: Ch Willingwisp Star Trooper (Russell)

VHC:Stormalong Blackout (Neale)

VD 10+ years (4 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: Ch Juneric Midnight Mischief (Russell)

2nd: Barmoll Barrister ShCM (Candler--Smith)

3rd: Who's The Daddy (Traylor)

SR/LCD (4 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: Marleben Myracle Maker for Caderleth (Harding-Waite & Waite)

2nd: Whisterfield Easy Rider among Silkdance JW (Price)

3rd: Bruntsfield Blackmail (Third)

Res: Dark Wing (Webber)

 

MPB (12 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: Crosscop Brown Eyed Girl (Morris, Waddell & Donaldson)

2nd: Barmoll Bag O'Tricks (McConkey)

3rd: Palmik Wish Me Luck (Howgate & Hull)

Res: Shalfleet Coffee N Cream (Wilton-Clark)

VHC: Barmoll Baileys On Ice (McConkey)

PB (11 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: Mulranny Miss Moneypenny at Caderleth (Harding-Waite & Waite)

2nd: Collooney Snooze You Lose (Moore)

3rd: Citycroft My Fair Lady of Jasarat (Home & Fisher-Home)

Res: Citycroft Bellini (Whitehead, Smith & Mixides)

VHC: Thesperia Charis at Maidenbower (Candler)

JB (13 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: Danluke Dance Diva at Lolani (Lain & Alexander)

2nd: Palmik En Vogue JW (Howgate & Hull)

3rd: Cedarridge Lady Lilian (Lloyd)

Res: Crosscop Me and My Girl for Edenwhip (Winkley-Balmer)

VHC: Saraquele Silver Vienna of Hernevalley (Baxter)

YB (11 Entries) Abs: 6

1st: Nothing Compares to You at Crosscop JW (Morris, Waddell & Donaldson)

2nd: Diamond Web (Webber)

3rd: Demerlay Superstition (Head)

Res: Shimmeree Blue Kiri (Cooper)

VHC: Richclass Hayleys Girl (Richards)

NB (14 Entries) Abs: 6

1st: Crosscop Brown Eyed Girl (Morris, Waddell

2nd: Barmoll Bag O'Tricks (McConkey)

3rd: Saraquele Silver Vienna of Hernevalley (Baxter)

Res: Citycroft My Fair Lady of Jasarat (Home & Fisher-Home)

VHC: Selinko Dream On Lewcher (Richardson)

GB (9 Entries) Abs: 5

1st: Tango Time of Bruntsfield (Third)

2nd: Nattah Nectar at Jasarat (Home & Fisher-Home)

3rd: Gabledene Allegra at Whistlejacket (Gibson-Harries)

Res: Gabledene Such Grace (Pearce)

PGB (16 Entries) Abs: 4

1st: Diamond Web (Webber)

2nd: Knoxhill Shepherd's Delight (Ledley)

3rd: Elmanash Manilla in Arrodare (Rattcliffe)

Res: Jothryn Bjorne to Party with Bunehug (Bunney)

VHC: Demerlay Endless Love (Head)

MdLB (13 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: Mulcair Meerkat Marble JW ShCM (Whitaker-Crosby)

2nd: Oakbark My Lucky Day at Dejare (Reed)

3rd: Blandings Florentine JW ShCM (Bird)

Res: Blandings Treacle Tart (Bass)

VHC: Cryhavoc Contradiction (Smith)

LB (10 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: April Showers of Crosscop (Morris, Waddell & Donaldson)

2nd: Spyanfly Say I'm Sexy (Oliver)

3rd: Mossbawnhill Worth the Wait for Zigouse (Downing-Christie & Christie)

Res: Sasilasy Daisy Dares You (Little, Grace & Twaddle)

VHC: Danluke Dicky Bird (Johnston)

OB (12 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: Ch Demerlay Regency Romance JW (Head)

2nd: Ch Shalfleet Sugar Frosting JW (Wilton-Clark)

3rd: Dutch Ch Creme Anglaise's Hello Look at Me (Akerboom, Van Der Schaaf & Doherty)

Res: Ch Kierpark Sweet Child of Mine JW (Rees & Jones)

VHC: Spyanfly Shake It On Down (Oliver)

VB 7-9 years (9 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: Chibuku Divas Lyric at Sejoda ShCM (Seimet, Day & Johnsen)

2nd: Marleben Magiq Mayqueen (Fisher)

3rd: Mulcair Mums The Word JW ShCM (Whitaker-Crosby)

Res: Zenobia Moon Melody at Sasilasy ShCM (Little, Grace & Twaddle)

VHC: Shirotae Silken Lady (Vaughan)

VB 10+ years (5 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: Hernevalley Mazurka (Baxter)

2nd: Norcairn Out of the Blue at Windfly (Grant)

3rd: Mulcair Mon Amie (Whitaker-Crosby)

Res: Bruntsfield Raonapoli (Third)

VHC: My Black Lass (Wilkinson)

SR/LCB (8 Entries) Abs: ?

1st: Diamond Web (Webber)

2nd: Cedarridge Ruffian (Lloyd)

 

East Anglian Whippet Club championship show - 12th July 2015

Judges: Mrs J A Norman (Jarmane) DOGS, Mrs Molly Rule- Steele (Taejaan) BITCHES Referee: Mrs Jenny Startup

DCC & BIS: Elmanash Majors Gold (Holland)

BCC, BOSIS & RBIS: Ch Demerlay Regency Romance JW (Head)

RDCC: Bryarose Theseus at Dewerstone (Tope)

RBCC: Nothing Compares to You at Crosscop JW (Morris, Waddell & Donaldson)

BPB & BPIS: Crosscop Brown Eyed Girl (Morris, Waddell & Donaldson)

BPD & RBPIS: Railfield Rainkey For Sharmus (Andrew)

BVD & BVIS: Ch Welstar with Strauss

BVB & RBVIS: Chibuku Divas Lyric at Sejoda ShCM (Seimet, Day & Johnsen)

BR/LC IN SHOW: Diamond Web (Webber)