The  East  Anglian  Whippet  Club

eawc dogs 2016 ch

Ch Show Results 2016

MPD (11 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: Railfield Lone Rainger (Ellis)

2nd: Mollytop Dreamaker (Hawker)

3rd: Danluke Lord Sugar (Ford)

Res: Jasarat Jetsetter at Zeglynn (Perkins)

VHC:Mollytop Dream Flyer (Hawker)

PD (9 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: Falconcrag Class Act for Dewerstone (Tope)

2nd: Greywind Ghost with Rheagar (Pervis)

3rd: Jasarat Jetsetter at Zeglynn (Perkins)

Res:Lolani Leave a Legacy (Crane)

VHC: Shalfleet Sir William with Lelaps (Kinights & Stokes)

JD (10 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: Palmik Depeche Mode (Russell)

2nd: Moonlake My Way (Robertson)

3rd: Supeta's So  Squiffy (Shaw)

Res: Going for Gold for Shuleah (Fletcher)

VHC: Tigsilse Make some Noise (Williams)

YD (10 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: Rearsbylea Chequered Flag for Elmanash  (Holland)

2nd:Railfield Rainkey for Sharmus JW (Andrews)

3rd: Supeta's Jack Frost at Tronjheim Jun Ch GIB (Holmes)

Res: Azarin Dundun with Westmount Imp Pol (Blanks)

VHC: Crosscop Don't Stop me Now (Dennis-Smith)

ND (9 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: Railfield Lone Rainger (Ellis)

2nd: Moonlake My Way (Robertson)

3rd: Greywind Ghost with Rheagar(Pervis)

Res: Azarin Dundun with Westmount Imp Pol. (Blanks)

VHC:Supeta's Feeling Frosty (Holmes&Mycroft)

GD (7 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: Craigavad Once in a Lifetime (Scholes)

2nd: Dobelands Misty Moon (Hall)

3rd:Supeta's Polar Express (Tripp)

Res:Whisterfield Easyrider among Silkdance (Price)

VHC:Tarward  More Impact for Boarley (Strunin & Willing)

PGD (10 Entries) Abs: 2  Wd 2

1st: Bryarose Theseus at Dewerstone (Tope)

2nd: Oakbark Main Player (Meakin)

3rd: Rowangarth Wind of Change by Fletchgate (Wilkinson)

Res: Jothryn Bjorne for Paris (Hall)

VHC:Danluke Disco Dancer at Gabeledene  (Reece & Tonkin)

MdLD (7 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: Marvidara Best Man JW (Whyte)

2nd: Ardencote Star Maker (Wood)

3rd: Veredon Vanilla Sunset (Nunneley)

Res: Blandings Fortune Cookie(Hall)

VHC: Shalfleet Simply Jazz Time (Wilton-Clark)

LD (20 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: Madenbower Make Believe (Candler)

2nd: Citycroft One Small Step for Sharmus (Andrews)

3rd: Lawleymoon Time Will Tell (Lawley)

Res:Moonlake Miles to Go to Mannnerpool (Glasspool & Manners)

VHC: Collooney Move on Up (Martin)

OD (14 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: Railfield Rainicon in Yialousa JW (Ellis)

2nd:Elmanash Majors Gold (Holland)

3rd: Mulcair May Contain Nutz JW (Whittaker)

Res: Shirotae Spring Promise at Ousebank (LOwe)

VHC: Glantam Shooting Star (Russell)

VD 7-9 years (7 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: CH Willingwisp Star Trooper (Russell)

2nd: Ch Fletchgate Star Walker ShCM (Wilkinson)

3rd: Ch Collooney Tricky Dicky JW ShCM (Johnson)

Res: Whisterfield Jack be Nimble amongSilkdance JW (Price)

VHC:Penbriar Corrulean Star (Hughes & Jackson)

VD 10+ years (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: Jarmane Dusky Twilight Blue (Norman)

2nd

3rd:

SR/LCD (6 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: Moonlake Miles to Go to Mannerpool JW ( Glasspool & Manners)

2nd: Elmanash Majestic Gold among Silkdance JW (Price)

3rd: Marleben Myracle Maker for Caderleth (Harding-Waite & Waite)

Res:Dazzling Whiteband (Webber)

VHC: Creme Anglaise's Urban Dancer for Littlebriton Imp NLD(Doherty)

MPB ( Entries 9) Abs: 0

1st: Shimmeree Black Satin  (Hills)

2nd:Danluke Leading Lady (Johnston)

3rd: Lolani Light up the Room (Lain & Alexander)

Res: Mollytop Dreamy Girl (Hawker)

VHC: Kierpark Who's That Girl (Andrew & Rees)

PB (17 Entries) Abs: 6

1st: Ipanema Mockingjay over Mannerpool (Glasspoll &Manners)

2nd: Collooney Queen of Dragons with Brochinbelle( GReen & Place)

3rd: Chelridge Lady Guievere( Spencer)

Res: Collooney Cotton Candy(Bray)

VHC: Willingwisp Moment of Joy(Price J.)

JB (12 Entries) Abs: 6

1st:  Blondessa Be Happy (Julian)

2nd: Mardivara Maid of Honour (Whyte)

3rd: Danluke Lady Foxtrot at zenobia (Little)

Res: Zoraden Carerra(Longhurst)  

VHC: Oakbark Magic over Windfly (Grant)

YB (8 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: Blue Spring's Jivenchy ( Lempreneur)

2nd: Palmik Wish me Luck JW (Howgate and Hull)

3rd: Danluke Lady Foxtrot at Zenobia (Little)

Res: Mulranny Miss Moneypenny at Caderleth( Harding-Waite,Waite)

VHC: Shalfleet Coffee N Cream (Wilton-Clark)

NB (9 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: Blondessa Be Happy (Julian)

2nd: Ipanema Mockingjay over Mannerpool (Glasspool & Manners)

3rd: Collooney Cotton Candy (Bray)

Res: Zoraden Carrera (Longhurst)

VHC: Oakbark Magic over Windfly (Grant)

GB (10 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: Marvidara Maid of Honour ( Whyte)

2nd: Sylleka Northern Soul Girl at Brascua (Keay)

3rd: Elmansash Tulia (Holland)

Res: Palmik Kandalama Dusk till Dawn JW (Howgate &Hull)

VHC: Bruntsfield Beatnik at Shuleah ( Fletcher)

PGB (13 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: Crosscop Brown Eyed Girl (Morris, Waddell,Donaldson)

2nd: Mollytop Chancy Lady (Hawker)

3rd: Plumcreek Go Forth Yankee Girl to Sejoda Imp USA (Seimet, Day, Johnsen)

Res: Shalfleet Amber Nectar at Meandi (Morgan)

VHC: Blandings Treacle Tart ( Bass)

MdLB (16 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: Ardencote Star Maker (Wood)

2nd: Shiny Sensations Spirit of Love for Supeta Imp NDL (Mycroft)

3rd: Shimmaree Chantilly Lace JW (Hills)

Res: Mulcair Meerkat Marble JW ShCM (Whittaker)

VHC: Shalfleet a Touch of Class JW ShCM (Wilton-Clark)

LB (12 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: Whisterfield asif by Magic JW ShCM (Bailey)

2nd: Lolani Minas Tirith (Lain)

3rd: Crosscop me and my Girl for Edenwhip( Winkley-Balmer)

Res: Oakbark Made you Look (Meakin)

VHC: Shiny Sensations Smooth Foxy Lady ar Arrminnis JW ( Place

OB (12 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: Palmik en Vogue JW ShCM (Howgate &Hull)

2nd: Ch Nothing Compares to you at Crosscop JW (Donaldson. Morris Waddell)

3rd: Shalfleet Sweet Reeva (Wilton- Clark)

Res: Ch Supeta's Eclipse JW ShCM (Mycroft)

VHC: Danluke Dance Diva at Lolani (Lain & Alexander)

VB 7-9 years (8 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: Mulcair Musical Melody JW ShCM (Whittaker)

2nd: Ch Tradewind Touch of Magic ShCM (Ledger)

3rd: Chibuku Divas Lyric of Sejoda ShCM (Seimet,Day,Johnsen)

Res: Knoxhill Eclipse (Hedley)

VHC: Louidapl Venetian Whirl at Dejare (Reed)

VB 10+ years (2 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: Mulcair Mon Amie (Whittaker)

2nd:

3rd:

Res:

VHC:

SR/LCB (7 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: Dutch Ch Creme Anglaise Sacre Couer IMp NL(Akerboom)

2nd: Diamond Web ( Webber)

3rd: Bruntsfield Beatnik at Shuleah (Fletcher)

4th: Knoxhill's Shepherds Delight(Hedley)

5th: Leeali She's the One at Brascua (Keay)

East Anglian Whippet Club championship show - 10th July 2016

Judges: Mrs Liz Third (Bruntsfield) DOGS, Mrs Jo Whitehead( Citycroft) BITCHES Referee: Mrs Alayna Allen

DCC & BIS: Railfield Rainicon in Yialousa JW (Ellis)

BCC, BOSIS : Palmik en Vogue JW ShCM  (Howgate &Hull)

RDCC & RBIS Craigavad Once in a Lifetime (Scholes)

RBCC: CH. Nothing Compares to You at Crosscop JW (Morris, Waddell & Donaldson)

BPB & BPIS: Shimmeree Black Satin (Hills)

BPD & RBPIS: Falconcrag Class Act for Dewerstone (Tope)

BVD & BVIS: CH Willingwisp Star Trooper (Russell)

BVB & RBVIS: Mulcair Musical Melody JW ShCH (Whittaker)

BR/LC Mannerpool Miles to Go to Mannerpool JW (Glasspoll & Manners)

EAWC bis 2016 eawc bitches 2016 ch