The  East  Anglian  Whippet  Club

Ch Show Results 2018

MPD (8 Entries) Abs:

1st ; Richclass Run for Cover

2nd: Palmik King of Clubs

3rd: Falconcrag Top Class at Crosscop

Res: Demerlay Only Dreaming

VHC:Stormalong Sentinel

PD (7 Entries) Abs:  

1st: Runaround Starman at Stormalong BPD BPIS

2nd; Wheelspin Silver Shadow among Silkdance

3rd: Elmanash Glenfidditch

Res:Railfield Rainoir at Sharmus

VHC: Aarminius Luv the Way you Lie

JD (8 Entries) Abs:  

1st: Shalfleet the Lion King

2nd; Danluke Death by Chocolate of Rheagar

3rd: Ardencote Dating Destiny

Res: Lolani Storm Rider

VHC:

YD (8 Entries) Abs:

1st: Palmik Whisper Again JW

2nd:Edenwhip Quantum of Solace JW

3rd: Enolacans Antonio Banderas at Chipperlake (Imp) JW

Res: Courtbourne Timmy at Aberlark (Imp)

VHC: Supeta's Speciality

ND (6 Entries) Abs:

1st: Demerlay only Dreaming

2nd: Railfield Rainoir at Sharmus

3rd:

Res:

VHC:

GD (3 Entries) Abs:  

1st: Danluke Death by Chocolate with Rheagar

2nd: Runnel Run for Fun

3rd:Dejare Would you Believe at Zeglynn ShCm

Res:

VHC:

PGD (6 Entries) Abs:

1st: Crosscop I Want You

2nd: Shalfleet Sir Tom JW ShCM

3rd: Creme Anglaise One more Knight at Scarletfair (Imp)

Res: Tigsisle Make some Noise

VHC:Richclass Simply Magic

MdLD (10 Entries) Abs:

1st: Promised you a Miracle da Roseira Brava at Demerlay

2nd: Citycroft Sundae with Oxana JW ShCM

3rd: Railfield Lone Rainger JW

Res: Danluke Ladyboy at Runforest JW

VHC: Windfly Onner Blue Moon at Bruntsfield

LD (7 Entries) Abs:  

1st: Dejare Dutch Masterpiece at Zeglynn

2nd: Elmanash Man O'War

3rd: Rae Renowned a Gazenorth JW

Res:Craigavad Once in a Lifetime

VHC: Collooney Eye Love You at Stonefox

OD (10 Entries) Abs:

1st: Maidenbower Make Believe  DCC  RBIS

2nd:Ch Kierpark Smooth Criminal at Runforest JW

3rd: Railfield Rainicon in Yialousa JW

Res: Jasarat Jetsetter at Zeglynn

VHC: Ardencote Star Gazer

Champion Dog  (5 Entries ) Abs

1st; Ch Citycroft High Society

2nd;Dutch Ch/DE-VDH Ch Creme Anglaise Panna Cotta Dutch Jun Ch

3rd;Ch Danluke Lord of the Dance JW

4th; Ch Jothryn Bjorne to Love JW

5th; Collooney Fantastic Mr Fox JW

VD 7-9 years (5 Entries) Abs:

1st: Citycroft Never Forget BVD BVIS

2nd: Dobelands Misty Moon

3rd: Dejare Beau Ami at Sammoll

Res: Cobyco Chasing Stars at Scarletfair

VHC:

VD 10+ years (1 Entries) Abs:

1st: Wrennala Just a bit More

2nd

3rd:

SR/LCD (3 Entries) Abs:  

1st:  

2nd:

3rd:

Res:

VHC:

MPB ( Entries 9) Abs: 3

1st: Colloney Black Velvet Pasharif  BPB

2nd: Cyangrange My Cuppa Tea TAF

3rd: Palmik Queen of Diamonds

Res: Demerlay Sweet Dreams

VHC: Salheehah Christmas Cracker

PB (7 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: Railfield Rainnymph

2nd: Runaround Symphony

3rd: Aarminius Princess of China at Bowdonia

Res: Zoraden Attraction at Romaclove

VHC: Blusteren Midnight Ink at Perromono

JB (12 Entries) Abs: 4

1st: Crosscop its Magic

2nd; Chiendetom  Overture

3rd: Gazenorth Secret Identity

Res: Danluke Dark Chocolate Drishaun

VHC: Danluke De Forest Gateau

YB (9 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: Jothryn Heaven Sent to Zenobia JW

2nd: Marleben Dream Mover

3rd: Crosscop I love my Life

Res: Palmik MIsty Eve JW

VHC: Welstar Airs and Graces at Cryhavoc

NB (11 Entries) Abs:1  

1st: Railfield Rainnymph

2nd: Crosscop the Wonder of You at Starswift

3rd: Runaround Harmony

Res: Shimmeree Black Liberty

VHC: Chiendetom Overture

GB (8 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: Shalfleet Maggie Mae

2nd: Crosscop the Wonder of You at Starswift

3rd: Shimmeree Black Liberty

Res: Windfly One Perfect Day

VHC: Danluke Dark Chocolate Drishaun

PGB (16 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: Blondessa Be Happy JW

2nd: Kierpark in the Name of Love

3rd: Collooney Swing Low at Stonefox

Res: Shalfleet Sweet Like Sugar

VHC: Railfield Rainlookout

MdLB (10 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: Winter is Coming to Citycroft RBCC

2nd: Shimmeree Black Satin JW

3rd: Cyangrange Latino Legend

Res: Shirotae Solo Surprise

VHC: Spyanfly She's a Swinger

LB (15 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: Crosscop Glittering Prize

2nd: Ipanema Girl on Fire

3rd: Summertime Everlasting at Whipchase

Res: Citycroft My fair lady of jasarat JW ShCM

VHC: Danluke Lady Foztrot of Zenobia JW ShCM

OB (9 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: Crooscop Brown Eyed Girl

2nd: Collooney Cotton candy for Cyangrange

3rd: Multi Ch Blue Springs Jivenchy

Res: Ch Collooney Queen of Dragons with Brochinbelle JW ShCM

VHC:  Ch Jothryn Bjorne Again JW

Champion Bitch ( 0 entries) Abs 0

1st; Ch Nothing Compares to You at Crosscop JW ShCM BCC  BIS

2nd; Dutch Ch Creme Anglaise Eat MY Dust Jun Ch

3rd; Ch Citycroft Creme Caramel of Jasarat JW

4th : Ch Marvidara Maid of Honour

5th : Ch Palmik En Vogue JW ShCM

VB 7-9 years (4 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: Ch Demerlay regency Romance BVB

2nd: Aphrael Casting Pearl

3rd: Danluke Dicky Bird

Res: Lawleymoon April Showers

VHC:

VB 10+ years (2 Entries) Abs:0

1st: Starswift Sunset

2nd: Shirotae Silken Lady

3rd:

Res:

VHC:

SR/LCB (7 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: Dutch Ch Creme Anglaise Sacre Couer IMp BR/LCIS

2nd: Windfly One Perfect Day

3rd: Diamond Web

4th: Knoxhill Shepherds Delight

5th: Gorewater Jura Joy at Bruntsfield

East Anglian Whippet Club championship show - 8th July 2018

Judges: Wendy Spencer  ( Chelridge) DOGS,     Heather Cleaver ( Pencleave) BITCHES Referee: Alayna Allen

BCC & BIS: CH Nothing Compares to You at Crosscop  ( Morris & Waddell)

DCC, RBIS BOSIS : Maidenbower Make Believe (Candler)

RDCC   ( Ellam & Robinson )

RBCC: Winter is Coming to Citycroft ( Whitehead, Smith & Mixides)

BPB  Collooney Black Velvet Pasharif ( Davies)

BPD & BPIS : Runaround Starman at Stormalong( Neale)

BVD & BVIS Citycroft Never Forget ( Whitehead, Smith & Mixides)

BVB Ch Demerlay Regency Romance ( Head)

BR/LC Dutch Ch Creme Anglaise's Sacre Cour (Imp NL) ( Doherty )

EAWC 2018 champ winners pic BIS EAWC 2018 Dog line up EAWC 2018 Bitch line up