The  East  Anglian  Whippet  Club

Ch Show Results 2019

MPD (10 Entries) abs  2

1st ;  Railfield Rainomen for Silkdance

2nd:  Zoraden Bright Star

3rd:  Shalfleet New Moon Rising at Silverfirth

Res: Veredon Another Valente

VHC: Penbriar Jetsetter at Mannerpool NAF TAF

 

PD (5 Entries) Abs: 1

1st:  Jasarat Gucci  Best Puppy Dog

2nd; Zoraden Bright Star

3rd:  Whipstripe Beyond the Stars

Res: Stonefox Mean Mr Mustard

VHC:

 

JD (7 Entries) Abs:2  

1st:  Lolani Moonshine over Monelli

2nd; Runaround Jazz Singer at Stormalong

3rd:  Kidaruka Mother of Mercy

Res: Edenwhip Wayne's World

VHC:

 

YD (9 Entries) Abs: 1

1st:  Richclass Run for Cover

2nd: Shiny Sensations Wish Upon a Star with Supeta JW (Imp NLD)

3rd:  Jasarat Salted Caramel of Macalldon JW

Res:  Runaround Jazz Singer at Stoemalong JW

VHC: Kelsmonk Kind of Magic

 

ND (4 Entries) Abs: 1

1st:  Jasarat Gucci

2nd: Dejare King of Dreams at Limasfault

3rd:  Railfield Rainomen for Silkdance

Res: Crosscop Let's Do This

VHC:

 

GD (5 Entries) Abs:0  

1st:  Ardencote What a Rogue

2nd: Lolani Moonshine over Monelli

3rd:  Dejare Dutch Masterpiece at Zeglynn JW ShCM

Res: Dejare King of Dreams at Limasfault

VHC:Elmanash Glenburgie

 

PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 3

1st:  Aaniston Clebrity News at Shalfleet (Imp Swe)

2nd: Supeta's Just Call Me Special

3rd:   Chiendetom Andante

Res:

VHC:

 

MdLD (11 Entries) Abs: 2

1st:  Runaround Starman at Stormalong JW  DCC  Reserve Best in Show

2nd: Aarminius Luv the Way you Lie JW

3rd:  Demerlay Snowy Owl

Res: Jimanica Just Dreaming

VHC: Supeta's Show and Tell Astrazone

 

LD (14 Entries) Abs: 4

1st:  Enolacans Antonio Banderos at Chipperlake  JW (Imp Esp)

2nd: Crosscop I Want You TAF

3rd:  Kierpark Hello Love JW

Res: Supeta's Secret Weapon

VHC:Rae Renowned at Gazenorth JW

 

OD (10 Entries) Abs:

1st:  Ch Kierpark Smooth Criminal at Runforest JW  RDCC

2nd: Citycroft Sundae with Oxana JW ShCM ShCEx

3rd:  NL Ch Hadrian of Gentle Mind

Res: Veredon Vanilla Sunset

VHC:De Ch Jothryn Shimmering Gold

 

Champion Dog  (3 Entries ) Abs 0

1st; Ch Citycroft High Society JW

2nd;Ch Danluke Lord of the Dance JW

3rd; NL Ch Hadrian of Gentle Mind

4th;

5th;

 

VD 7-9 years (5 Entries) Abs: 1  

1st:  Ch Maidenbower Make Believe Best Veteran Dog

2nd: Ch Citycroft Stargazing over Yialousa JW

3rd:  Ch Supeta's Razzalicious JW

Res: Shirotae Spring Promise of Ousebank

VHC

:

VD 10+ years (2 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: Ch Fletchgate Starwalker

2nd

3rd:

 

SR/LCD (2 Entries) Abs: 0  

1st:   Zoraden Paint it Black

2nd:  Ringmore Dairymple

3rd:

Res:

VHC:

 

Special Beginners Dog  (11 Entries ) Abs 5

1st; Jaarat Salted Caramel of Macalldon JW

2nd: Shalfleet New Moon Rising at Silverfrith

3rd:  Elmanash Glenburgie

4th:Chiendetom Aldante

5th: Quicklislver He's the One for Whipsearle

 

Good Citizens Dog Scheme ( 9 Entries ) abs 3

1st:  Lolani Moonshine over Monelli

2nd: Dejare Would you Believe at Zeglynn JW

3rd:  Railfield Rainomen for Silkdance

4th:  Ardencote Dating Destiny

5th:  Zoraden Paint it Black

 

MPB ( Entries 13) Abs: 1

1st:  Veredon Another Rose

2nd: Kierpark you are my Sunshine

3rd:  If the Crown Fits Druishan

Res: Envisage this at Supeta

VHC:Brynteria Whisperd Love at Palmik

 

PB (3 Entries) Abs: 1

1st:  Citycroft Storm in a Teacup Best Puppy Bitch  Best Puppy in Show

2nd: Beetelian Krisy Creme

3rd:

Res:

VHC:

 

JB (14 Entries) Abs: 1

1st:  Hedgehill with Bells On

2nd; Kidaruka Mother of Mine

3rd:  Runaround Amazin Grace with Sandspring

Res: Demerlay Magical Mitzi

VHC:Crosscop Just What I need

 

YB (10 Entries) Abs: 1

1st:  Palmik Queen of Diamonds JW

2nd: Beetelian Jewel in the Crown

3rd:  Zoraden Secret Sins at Sunwalkers

Res: Shalfleet Zante Star at Silverfrith JW

VHC:Maidenbower Monsoon

 

NB (9 Entries) Abs:0

1st:  Crosscop Maybe One More at Mulcair

2nd: Zoraden Fifty Shades Darker

3rd:  Bryntreia Whisprered Love at Palmik

Res: Gilnockie Hot Tottie at Jubrancy

VHC:Southgrove Joy to the World at Zeglynn

 

GB (7 Entries) Abs:  

1st:  Zoraden Fifty Shades Darker

2nd: Demerlay Magical Mitzi

3rd:  Southgrove Joy to the World at Zeglynn

Res: Alysando's Rainbow Skies

VHC:Dejare Dream On

 

PGB (14 Entries) Abs: 4

1st:  Runaround Symphony

2nd: Veredon Baby Love

3rd:  Danluke Dark Chocolate Drishaun

Res: Cyangrange Serendipi Tea

VHC:Zoraden Secret Sins at Sunwalkers

 

MdLB (9 Entries) Abs: 0

1st:  Welstar Airs and Graces at Cryhavoc

2nd: Blondessa Be Happy JW

3rd:  Demerlay Strawberry Ice JW

Res: Cyangrange My Cuppa Tea of Danluke JW

VHC:Cobyco Could be the Last at Mulcair JW ShCM

 

LB (15 Entries) Abs: 3

1st:  Ardencote Aiming High BCC Best in Show

2nd: Ardencote Sweet Detiny for Bluetreak

3rd:  Gazenorth Secret Identity

Res: Crosscop I Love My Life

VHC:Supeta's Special One of Veredon

 

OB (8 Entries) Abs: 1

1st:  Veredon Geeuz a Gander  RBCC

2nd: Ardencote Starmaker

3rd:  Lolani Tennasee Honey

Res: Collooney Hell's Angel of Brochinbelle JW ShCM

VHC: Shimmeree Black Satin JW

 

Champion Bitch ( 6 entries) Abs 0

1st;  Ch Collooney Queen Of Dragons with Brochinbelle JW

2nd; Ch Citycroft Creme Caramel of Jaarat JW

3rd;  Ch Crosscop Let it Shine for Supeta JW

Res : Ch Palmik en Vogue JW ShCM

VHC :Ch Crosscop Glittering Prize

 

VB 7-9 years (5 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: Ch Supeta's Eclipse JW ShCM Best Veteran Bitch Best Veteran in Show

2nd: Ch April Showers at Crosscop

3rd:  Aphrael Casting Pearl

Res: Shiny Sensations Sweet Innocent

VHC:Shirotae Gin Sing

 

VB 10+ years (2 Entries) Abs:0

1st: Starswift Sunset

2nd: Shirotae Silken Lady

3rd:

Res:

VHC:

 

SR/LCB (3 Entries) Abs: 1

1st:   Kenaiteen Blizzard at Silvergarth   BR/LC in Show

2nd:  Zoraden Darkest Wings JW

3rd:

4th:

5th:

 

Special Beginners Bitch (8 Entries) abs 2

1st    Runaround mazin Grace with Sandspring Best Special Beginners

2nd   Bunehug Blessed N Bewitched

3rd    Alysando's Rainbow Skies

Res   Shalfleet Zante Star at Silverfirth JW

5th    Cobyco Cover Queen

 

Good Citizens Dog Scheme Bitch ( 9 Entries ) abs 4

1st  Crosscop Maybe One More at Mulcair

2nd  Welsstar Aires and Graces at Cryhavoc

3rd  Espinore Ellie May

Res Cobyco Cover Queen

Judges

Dogs Lynn Griffiths

Bitches Rob Becquet

 

BIS Ardencote Aiming High

RBIS Runaround Starman at Stormalong JW

BPIS Citycroft Storm in a Teacup

BVIS Ch Supeta's Eclipse JW

Best Racing/Courisng in Show Kenaiteen Blizzard at Silvergarth

Best Special Beginner in Show Runaround Amazin' Grace With Sandspring

eawc bis champ 2019 eawc champ bitches 2019 eawc champ dogs 2019