The  East  Anglian  Whippet  Club

Show Results

Open Show March  2013

Judge  Mary Pascoe

 

MPD

 

1. Railfield Ranicon in Yialousa BPD BPIS

 

2. Ashvillebur Royal Command Among Silkdance

 

3. Shalfleet Skyfall

 

 

PD

 

1. Shalfleet Sky Blue

 

2. Espinore Eagle Rock

 

 

JD

 

1. Supeta's Breaking Dawn

 

2. Citycroft Star Gaxing over Yialousa

 

3. Lelaps Lumos Maxima

 

 

YD

 

1. Chrispan Star Turn BD

 

2. Chrispan Celtic legend of Hazeacre

 

3. C Star Gazing over Y

 

4. Westview Keeper Of The Light at Dekris

 

 

ND

 

1. R Ranicon in Y

 

2. S Breaking Dawn

 

3. A Royal Command at S

 

4. Nightshade Sapphire for Chosovi

 

5. Selinko Top Diamond

 

 

PGD

 

1. Wayhead Cellini for Chosovi JW

 

2. Collooney Stay With Me at Starswift

 

 

LD

 

1.Sejoda Walking in Memphis RBD

 

2. Chrispan Crazy Diamond of Hazeacre

 

3. Whipowil Sea Lord

 

4. Lolani Dream Warrior

 

5. Whisterfield Jack M=Be Nimble amoung Silkdance

 

 

OD

 

1. Yialousa Frisco Bay at Sunwalkers

 

 

R/C D

 

1. W Cellini for C JW

 

2. Elmanash Majestic Gold Among Silkdance

 

 

SBD

 

1.E Majestic GHold among S

 

2. Bluestreak Brightside among Sunwalkers

 

3. Nightshade Sapphire for C

 

4. S Top Diamond.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Winner of the Members Liverton Trophy 2012

                                SUPETA

Judge  Becky Cander - Smith

 

MPB

 

1. Shalfleet Sky Diamond BPB

 

 

PB

 

1. Espinore Elegant Miss

 

2. Molvine Zoe

 

3. Bonny Roamer at Mannerpool

 

 

JB

 

1. Supeta's Eclipse JW BB BIS

 

2.Lolani Magic Fire Diamond

 

3.Bonny Roamer at Mannerpool

 

 

YB

 

1. Shalfleet Sugar Frosting JW

 

2. Welstar Heaven Sent

 

3. Belle's Beauty of Shemist

 

4. Bunehug On Reflection

 

 

NB

 

1. W Heven Sent

 

2.Windfly Over The Rainbow

 

3.L Fire Diamond

 

4. Bonny Roamer at M

 

 

PGB

 

1.Shimmeree Blue Denim RBB RBIS

 

2.Stormburst Wild Fern

 

3.Cederidge Far Ahead

 

4.Jayglo Jenny Wren

 

5. Espinore Edged In Gold

 

 

LB

 

1. Bluestreak Blond Ambition

 

2. Whipowil Sea Anenome

 

3. Ringmore Fair Rosamond

 

4. Selinko Blue Opal at Lelaps

 

5. Kordaline Ophelia at Shemist

 

 

OB

 

1. Supeta's Dazzalicious JW

 

2.Stormburst Wild Honey JW

 

3. Shimmeree Black Winceyette

 

4. yialousa Scarlet Ribben

 

 

R/C B

 

1. R Fair Rosamond

 

2. Windfly Fairy Dust

 

3.W Over the Rainbow

 

4. Whistlejacket Holly

 

 

SBB

 

1. Starswift Sunbeam

 

2.B On Reflection

 

3. Bonny Roamer at M

 

 

VB

 

1. Espinore Elegant Lady

 

2.Ringmore Cut Glass

 

3. Starswift Sunrise

 

4.Welstar Lady Mc Beth at Cryhavoc

 

5Bunehug Little Echo.

 

 

 

    BB & BIS Supeta's Eclipse

 

    RBB & RBIS Shimmeree Blue Denim (referee's decision)

 

    BPB Shalfleet Sky Diamond

 

    BVB BVIS Espinore Evening Star

 

    BPIS Railfield Rainicon in Yialousa.

IMG_1411 photo (9) photo (8) photo (7) photo (5) photo (3)