The  East  Anglian  Whippet  Club

Show Results 2016

Open Show  17 March  2016   Morning Show

Judge   Dogs  George Waddell ( Crosscop)

 

 

SR/LC D   3

 

1. Moonlake Miles to go for Mannerpool JW

Best Racing/Lure coursing in Show

 

2. Dark Wing

 

3. Marleben Myracle Maker for Caderleith

 

MPD   5

 

1. Falconcrag Class Act for Dewerstone

 

2. Wrennalla Silver Sargent

 

3. Courtbirch Force of nature

 

 

PD  2

 

1. Shalfleet Sir Henry BPD

 

2. Joaldy if Only

 

 

 

 

JD  5, 2 abs

 

1. Railfield Rainkey for Sharmus JW

 

2. Cumumalda Curlew at Limasfault

 

3. Supeta's Polar Express

 

 

YD  8, 2abs

 

1. Ch Adagio Empire of the Sun at Ranveli(imp Swe) JW   RBD

 

2. Citycroft High Society

 

3. Shalfleet Simply Jeeves

 

 

ND  3, 3abs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GD 5. 3abs

 

1. Windfly War Horse for Chosovi

 

2. Aphrael Wellington at Whistlejacket

 

 

 

PGD  2

 

1. Danluke Disco Dancer at Gabledene

 

2. Chipperlake Sail Away

 

 

 

 

MLD  9, 2abs

 

1. Collooney Skeeter at Oskarahmax

 

2. Collooney Stay with me at Starswift

 

3. Bryarose Theseus at Dewerstone

 

 

LD  4, 1abs

 

1. Drakesoak Allofa Twist with Caderleith

 

2. Stormalong Romantic Romeo

 

3. Citycroft One Small Step for Sharmus

 

 

OD  6, 1abs

 

1. Marleben Myracle Magician from Caderleith

BD   BOS   RBIS

 

2. Citycroft Never Forget

 

3. Railfield Rainicon in Yialousa JW

 

 

VD  3, 1abs

 

1. Chibuku Political Agenda at Sharmus

BVD

 

2. Yialousa Frisco Bay at Sunwalkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Judge  Bitches  Helen Johnston (Danluke)

 

 

SR/LC B   4

 

1. Diamond Web

 

 

2, Windfly over the Rainbow

 

3, Windfly Onnerown

 

MPB  8, 2abs

 

1. Courtbirch Magical Gaia

 

2. Veredon Geeover Gawpin at Aphrael

 

3. Wrennalla Bark at the Moon

 

 

PB   7

 

1. Blondessa be Happy BPB BPIS

 

2. Winter is Coming to Citycroft

 

3. Shalfleet Sweet Lola

 

 

JB  2

 

1. Selinko Chardonay at Houndsbay

 

2. Oakbark Magic over Windfly

 

3.

 

 

YB  4, 1abs

 

1. Mulranny Miss Moneypenny at Caderleith

RBB

 

2. Adagio behind Sunglasses at Ranveli (imp Swe)

 

3. Selinko Dream On Lewcher

 

NB  3 1abs

 

1. Shalfleet Sweet Sugar Candy

 

2. Windfly Onnerown

 

3.

 

GB  8

 

1. Shalfleet Amber Nectar at Meandi

 

2. Shalfleet Coffee n Cream

 

3. Citycroft Bellini

 

PGB 6, 2abs

 

1. Aphrael Madame Cholet

 

2. Bescott Belmont Greta at Joaldy

 

3. Shalfleet Sky Diamond

 

 

MLB  6, 2abs

 

1. Dejare Daydream Believer

 

2. Galedene Glamour Girl at Saleehah

 

3. Shimmeree Chantilly Lace JW

 

 

LB 7, 3abs

 

1. Aphrael What a Performance

 

2. Railfield Rainjoy

 

3. Surrio Sweet September for Likiria

 

 

OB  5, 4abs

 

1. Shalfleet Sweet Riva      BB BIS  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VB  7, 3abs

 

1. Stormburst Winter Sparkles for Citycroft JW SHCm    BVB   BVIS

 

2. Chelridge Charlies Angel

 

3 .Welstar Femme Fatale

 

 

 

.

 

 

 

     BIS    Shalfleet Sweet Reeva

 

    RBIS   Marleben Myracle Magician from Caderleith

 

    BOS   Marleben Myracle Magician from Caderleith

 

    BPIS  Blondessa Be Happy

   

    BVIS  Stormburst Winter Sparkles for Citycroft JW  ShCm

eawc opens show 2016 eawc open show 2016

Open Show  17 March  2016   Afternoon Show

Judge  Dogs Marcia Dillon (Runforest)

 

SR/LC Dog  3

 

1. Marleben Myracle Maker for Caderleith

 

2.Dazzling Whiteband

 

3. Moonlake Miles to Go for Mannerpool

 

 

MPD  6

 

1. Courtbirch Force of Nature  BPD BPIS

 

2. Falconcrag Class Act for Dewerstone

 

3. Wrennalla Silver Sargent

 

 

PD  2

 

1. Joaldy if Only

 

2. Shalfleet Sir Harry

 

3.

 

 

JD  5

 

1. Craigavad Once in a Lifetime

 

2. Railfield Rainkey for Sharmus

 

3. Karadhras Cherubnek (Imp Pol)  

 

YD 7

 

1. Citycroft High Society RBD

 

2.Crosscop Dont Stop me Now

 

3.Windfly War Horse for Chosovi

 

 

ND  1,  1abs

 

1.

 

2.

 

3.

 

GD  4,  2abs

 

1. Craigavad Once in a Lifetime

 

2. Windfly War Horse for Chosovi

 

3.

 

PGD   5, 1abs

 

1. Danluke Disco Dancer at Gabledene

BD  BOS RBIS

 

2.Chipperlake Sail Away

 

3. Dark Wing

 

MLD 4, 1abs

 

1. Bosmere Blueberry Ripple at Limasfault

 

2. Collooney Skeeter at Oskarahmax

 

3. Bryarose Theseus at Dewerstone

 

 

LD  4, 2abs

 

1. Drakesoak Allofa Twist with Caderleith

 

2. Citycroft One Small Step for Sharmus

 

3.

 

OD   6, 2abs

 

1. Citycroft Never Forget

 

2. Railfield Rainicon in Yialousa JW

 

3. Marleben Myrakle Maker for Caderleith

 

VD   3, 1abs

 

1. Chibuku Political Agenda at Sharmus

 

2. Yialousa Frisco Bay at Sunwalkers

.

 

 

Judge   Kevin Rees ( Kierpark)

 

SR/LC B  4. 1abs

 

1. Diamond Web   Best Racing/LC in Show

 

2. Windfly Onnerown

 

3. Windfly over the Rainbow

 

 

MPB  8, 3abs

 

1. Chelridge Lady Guinevere

 

2. Veredon Geeover Gawpin at Aphrael

 

3. Wrennalla Bark at the Moon

 

 

PB   7, 2abs

 

1. Blondessa be Happy BPB

 

2. Winter is Coming to Citycroft

 

3.Tahir April in Paris

 

 

JB  4, 1abs

 

1. Railfield Raining Kisses

 

2. Oakbark Magic over Windfly

 

3. Selinko Chardonay at Houndsbay

 

YB  4, 1abs

 

1. Mulranny Miss Moneypenny at Caderleith

 

2.Adagio Behind Sunglasses at Ranveli (im Sw

 

3.Selinko Dream on Lewcher

 

 

NB  4, 2abs

 

1. Shalfleet Sweet Sugar Candy

 

2.Kaymark China Dancer

 

3.

 

GB  9, 3abs

 

1. Citycroft Bellini

 

2. Shalfleet Amber Nectar at Meandi

 

3. Courtbirch Scarlet O'Hara

 

PGB  6, 2abs

 

1. Aphrael Madame Cholet BB BIS

 

2. Lolani Minas Tirath

 

3. Shalfleet Sky Diamond

 

 

MLB  5, 3abs

 

1. Hergehill Kangaroo Kandy at Kaymark

 

2. Dejare Daydream Believer

 

3.

 

 

LB  6, 2abs

 

1. Dance Diva of Lolani JW

 

2. Wayhead Black Velvet

 

3.  Railfield Rainjoy

 

OB  6, 3abs

 

1. Shalfleet Sweet Reeva  RBB

 

2.Shimmeree Chantilly Lace JW

 

3. Kaymark Kangaroo Katie ShCM

.

VB  4, 2abs

 

1, Stormburst Winter Sparkles for Citycroft JW ShCM   BVIS

 

2. Chelridge Charlies Angel

 

 

     BIS    Aphrael Madame Cholet

 

    RBIS   Danluke Disco Dancer at Gabledene

 

    BOS    Danluke Disco Dancer at Gabledene

 

    BPIS   Courtbirch Force of Nature

   

    BVIS   Stormburst Winter Sparkles for Citycroft JW  ShCm