The  East  Anglian  Whippet  Club

Show Results 2017

Open Show  12 April 2017  Morning Show

Judge   Dogs  Louise Tope (Dewerstone)

 

 

SR/LC D   4

 

1. Collooney Candyman at Alacrity

 

2. Dark Wing

 

3. Elmanash Majors Gold among Silkdance JW

 

4 Creme Anglais Urban Dancer for Littlebriton

 

MPD   4

 

1. Shalfleet Sir Tom

Best Puppy Dog

 

2. Railfield Rainmaster

 

3. Zoraden Surprise Edition

 

4 Stillastar Cantstopmenow to Kaymark

 

5 Zoraden Surprise Party

 

 

PD  2 1 abs

 

1. Ronchanelli Game of Stones

 

JD  6, 2 abs

 

1. Railfield Lone Rainger

Reserve Best Dog

 

2 Creme Anglais One More Knight at Scarletfair

 

3. Cyangrange Conquistador

 

4 Ronchanelli Game of Stones

 

 

YD  1,

 

1. Tarward Morgan at Boarley

 

ND  4, 2abs

 

1 Crene Anglais One More Knight t Scarletfair

 

2 Stillastar Cantstopmenow to Kaymark

 

GD 4.

 

1. Whisterfield Easy Rider amongst Silkdance JW

 

2. Erbys Celtic Dream Maker

 

3 Ringmore Dalyrimple

 

4 Monty Jack Moon King Ronchenelli

 

PGD  2

 

1. Windfly War Horse for Chosovi

 

2. Rowangarth Wind of Change by Fletchgate

 

 

MLD  5,

 

1. Danluke Dico Dancer at Gabledene

 

2. Crooscop Lovestruck Romeo

 

3. Shalfleet A Call to Arms

 

4 Speymalt See the Stars for Scarletfair JW

 

5 Erbys Celtic Dream maker

 

 

LD  5, 2abs

 

1. Speymalt Northern Star

 

2 Veredon Vanilla Sunset

 

3. Stormalong Romantic Romeo

 

 

OD  5,

 

1. Citycroft Never Forget

Best Dog   BEST IN SHOW

 

2. Craigavad Once in a Lifetime

 

3. Mulcair May Contain Nutz JW

 

4 Wayhead Chellini for Chosovi JW

 

5 Shirotae Spring Promise at Ousebank

 

 

VD  8

 

1. Bescott Lessons Dreame at Jasarat

Best Veteran Dog

 

2. Ch Colloooney Tricky Dicky JW ShCM

 

3 Ch Fletchgate Starwalker

 

4 Nimrodel  Cognac

 

5 Beetelian Indian Brave

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Judge  Bitches  Marie Whyte ( Marvidera)

 

 

SR/LC B   6 2abs

 

1. Dutch Ch Creme Anglaise Sacre Couer

   Best R/LC

2, Collooney Candy Crush

 

3, Ringmore Daylily

 

4 Derohan Attraction

 

MPB  8

 

1. Zoraden Darkest Wings

  Best PB  Best Puppy in Show

2. Supeta's The Special One of Veredon

 

3. Supeta's You Got the Look

 

4 Railfield Raining Magic

 

5 Danluke Della Rocca

 

 

PB   6  1 abs

 

1. Zoraden Darkest Wings

 

2. Selinko Black Rose of Shemist

 

3. Dolce Diva Divine n Delary

 

4 Cpbyco Could be the Last at Mulcair

 

5 Jothryn Golden Glow

 

 

JB  11   1 abs

 

1. Citycroft Creme Caramel of Jasarat

 

2. Shimmeree Black Satin

 

3.Railfield Rainlookout

 

4 Lolani Light up the Room

 

5 Dolce Diva Divine n Delary

 

 

YB  5, 1abs

 

1. Blondessa Be Happy

 

2. Shalfleet Maggie Mae

 

3. Colloooney Candy Crush

 

4 Veredon Geeover Gawpin at Aphrael

 

NB  10 1abs

 

1. Zoraden Darkest Wings

 

2. Selinko Black Rose at Shemist

 

3. Danluke Della Rocca

 

4 Cobyco Could be the Last at Mulcair

 

5 Railfield Rainlookout

 

GB  4

 

1. Citycroft Creme Caramel at Jasarat

 

2. Shimmeree Black Satin

 

3. Selinko Dream On Lewcher

 

4 Veredon Geeuza Gander

 

PGB 4, 1abs

 

1. Starswift Siouxsie Sioux

 

2. Aphrael Madame Cholet

 

3. Shalfleet Sweet Sugar Candy

 

 

MLB  4, 1abs

 

1. Molvine Zoe

 

2. Citycroft Bellini

 

3. Shemist Party Girl

 

 

LB 6,

 

1. Whisterfield as if by Magic JW ShCM

  Reserve Best Bitch

2. Lolani Minas Tirith

 

3. Citycroft My Fair Lady of Jasarat

 

4 Shimmeree Chantilly Lace

 

5 Aphrael What a Performance

 

 

OB  7, 1abs

 

1. Mulcair Meerkat Marble JW ShCM

 

2 Shalfleet Coffee n Cream

 

3 Citycroft Supanova JW

 

4 Danluke Luck be a Lady

 

5 Stormalong Post Haste

 

VB  6, 1abs

 

1. Stormburst Winter Sparkles for Citycroft JW SHCm   Best Bitch Best Opposite Sex Best Veteran Bitch   Best Veteran in Show

 

2. Mulcair Musical Melody

 

3 .Starswift Sunset

 

4 Stormalong Post Haste

 

5 Fletchgate Tiger Lily

 

 

 

.

 

 

 

     BIS    Citycroft Never Forget

 

    RBIS   Railfield Lone Rainger

 

    BOS   Stormburst Winter Sparkles for Citycroft  JW ShCM

 

    BPIS  Zoraden Darkest Wings

   

    BVIS  Stormburst Winter Sparkles for Citycroft JW  ShCm

 

   BR/LC  Dutch Ch Creme Anglaise Sacre Couer

Open Show  15 April 2017  Afternoon Show

Judge  Dogs  Tom Mather

 

SR/LC Dog  3  1abs

 

1. Dark Wing   Best Racing/ Lure Coursing in Show

 

2.Elmanash Majestic Gold among Silkdance

 

 

MPD  9

 

1. Railfield Rainmaster  BPD BPIS

 

2. Shalfleet Sir Tom

 

3. Kaymark Shotgun George

 

4 Zoraden Surprise Party

 

5 Zoraden Surprise Edition

 

 

PD  2  2 abs

 

JD  4  1abs

 

1. Railfield Lone Rainger

 

2. Creme Anglaise One More Knight at Scarletfair

 

3. Ronchanelli Game of Stones  

 

YD 1  1abs

 

ND  5   3abs

 

1.Creme Anglaise One More Knight at Scarletfair

 

2.Kaymark Shotgun George

 

GD  5,  1abs

 

1. Whisterfield Easy Rider amongst Silkdance

 

2. Erbys Celtic Dream Maaker

 

3.Ringmore Dalrymple

 

4 Monty Jack Moon King

 

PGD   1,

 

1. Windfly Warhorse for Chosovi

 

MLD 6, 1abs

 

1. Danluke Disco Dancer at Gabledene

 

2. Erbys Celtic Dream Maker

 

3. Shalfleet A Call to Arms

 

4 Crosscop Lovestruck Romeo

 

5 Rowangarth Wind of Change

 

 

LD  4, 1abs

 

1. Speymalt Northern Star  Reserve Best Dog

 

2. Veredon Vanilla Sunset

 

3. Stormalong Romantic Romeo

 

OD   6, 1abs

 

1. Craigavad Once in a Lifetime

Best Dog   Best Opposite Sex   Reseve Best in Show

 

2. Citycroft Never Forget

 

3. Mulcair May Contain Nutz JW

 

4 Cobyco Chasing Stars at Scarletfair

 

5 Wayhead Cellini for Chosovi

 

VD   9, 3abs

 

1. CH Collooney Tricky Dicky JW ShCM  

Best Veteran in Show

 

2. Beetelian Indian Brave

 

3 Nimrodel Cognac

 

4 Watchword Aragon

 

5 Bescott Lessons Dreamer of Jasarat

.

 

 

Judge   Bitches Tony Timberlake (Chipperlake )

 

SR/LC B  6. 4abs

 

1. Ringmore Day Lily

 

2. Derohan Attraction

 

MPB  9,

 

1. Zoraden Darkest Wings

 

2. Danluke Della Rocca

 

3. Supeta's You got the Look

 

4 Salsehah Suriah

 

5 Supeta's The Special One of Veredon

 

 

PB   6, 1abs

 

1. Cobyco Could be the Last at Mulcair Best Puppy Bitch

 

2. Zoraden Darkest Wings

 

3.Dolce Diva Divine n Delary

 

4 Jothryn Golden Glow

 

5 Selinko Black Rose of Shemist

 

 

JB  10  1abs

 

1. Citycroft Creme Caramel of Jasarat JW

 

2. Shimmeree Black Satin

 

3. Dolce Diva Divine n Delary

 

4 Lolani Light up the Room

 

5 Danluke Leading Lady

 

YB  4, 1abs

 

1. Blondessa Be Happy

 

2.Shalfleet Maggie Mae

 

3.

 

4 Veredon Geeover Gawpin  at Aphrael

 

 

NB  9, 2abs

 

1. Cobyco Could be the Last at Mulcair

 

2.Zoraden Darkest Wings

 

3.Danluke Della Rocca

 

4 Windfly One Perfect Day

 

5 Ringmore Gallatea

 

GB  5,

 

1. Citycroft Creme Caramel of Jasarat JW

 

2. Shimmeree Black Satin

 

3. Veredon Geeuz a Gander

 

4 Selinko Dream On Lewcher

 

PGB  5, 1abs

 

1 Thesperia Charis at Maidenbower

 

2. Aphraele Madame Cholet

 

3. Starswift Siouxie Sioux

 

4 Shalfleet Sweet Sugar Candy

 

 

MLB  3, 1abs

 

1. Citycroft Bellini

 

2. Molvine Zoe

 

LB  5   1abs

 

1. Citycroft My Fair Lady of Jasarat JW

Best Bitch   Best in Show

 

2. Shimmeree Chantilly Lace JW

 

3.  Aphrael What a Performance

 

4 Lolani Minas Tirith

 

OB  7, 3abs

 

1. Shalfleet Coffee and Cream  RBB

 

2 Mulcair Meerkat Marble JW ShCM

 

3 Stormalong Post Haste

 

4 Citycroft Supanova

.

VB  7,

 

1, Mulcair Musical Melody

 

2. Stormalong Post Haste

 

3 Stormburst Winter Sparkles for Citycroft JW ScCM

 

4Starswift Sunset

 

5 Fletchgate Tiger Lily

 

 

     BIS    Citycroft My Fair Lady of Jasarat JW

 

    RBIS   Craigavad Once in a Lifetime

 

    BOS    Craigavad Once in a Lifetime

 

    BPIS   Railfield Rainmaster

   

    BVIS   CH Collooney Tricky Dicky JW ShCM

EAWC open show 2017 morning BIS eawc open show 2017 afternoon BIS (800x361)