The  East  Anglian  Whippet  Club

Show Results

Open Show  7 July 2018  Afternoon Show

Judge   Dogs  Maureen Blanks  (Westmount)

 

 

SR/LC D   2 abs 0

 

1. Dark Wing

 

2. Windfly Onner Blue Moon at Bruntsfield

 

3.

 

4

 

MPD   3  abs 0

 

1. Palmik King of Clubs

Best Puppy Dog

 

2. Falconcrag Top Class at Crosscop

 

3. Kaymark Prince of Thieves

 

4

 

5

 

 

PD  5  abs 0

 

1. Railfield Rainoir at Sharmus

 

2.Wheelspin Silver Shadow amongst Silkdance JW

3. Runaround Starman at Stormalong

 

4. Zoraden Paint it Black

 

5.Aarminius Luv the Way you Lie

 

JD  2 abs 0

 

1. Shalfleet The Lion King

 

2  Danluke Death by Chocolate at Rheargar

 

3.

 

4

 

 

YD  7, abs 0

 

1. Endoclacans Antonio Banderos at Chipperlake

 

2. Palmik Whisper Again

 

3.Supeta's Secret Weapon

 

4. Edenwhip Quauntam of Solace

 

5. Danluke Death by Chocolate at Rheargar

 

ND  2, 0abs

 

1 Railfield Rainoir at Sharmus

 

2 Jothryn Golden Sun

 

GD 4. abs 1

 

1. Runaround Starman at Stormalong

 

2. Dejare Dutch Master Piece at Zeglynn

 

3

 

4

 

PGD  1

 

1. Crosscop I Want You

 

2.

 

 

MLD  4, abs 1

 

1. Railfield Rainmaster  Best Dog and RBIS

 

2. Railfield Rainkey for sharmus

 

3. Jasarat Jetsetter for Zeglynn

 

4

 

5

 

 

LD  2, abs 0

 

1. Crosscop No Matter What   RBD

 

2  Shalfleet Sir Tom  JW ShCM

 

3.

 

 

OD  6, abs 0

 

1. Craigavad Once in a Lifetime

 

2. Mulcair May Contain Nutz JW

 

3. Maidenbower Make Believe

 

4 Stormalong Romantic Romeo

 

5 Dejare Would you Believe at Zeglynn ShCM

 

 

VD  1

 

1. Ch Supeta's Razzilicious JW ShCM

Best Veteran Dog  BVIS

 

2.

 

3

 

4

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Judge  Bitches  Eileen Geeson   ( Abydachs)

 

 

SR/LC B   4 abs 1

 

1. Diamond WEb

   Best R/LC

2, Gorewater Jura Joy at Bruntsfield

 

3, Knoxhill Shepherds Delight

 

4

 

MPB  6  abs 1

 

1. Palmik Queen of Diamonds

   

2. Cyangrange My Cuppa Tea TAF

 

3.

 

4

 

5  

 

 

PB   8   abs 3

 

1. Aarminias Princess China at Bowdonia

Best Puppy Bitch  BPIS

 

2. Railfield Rainnymph

 

3. Allysandos Rainbow Skies

 

4  Cyangrange Tea

 

5 Blue Midnight Ink at

 

 

JB  7   abs 2

 

1. Danluke Dark Chocolate Drishaun

 

2. Crosscop Le

 

3.Allysandro's Rainbow Skies at

 

4 Citycroft Firenze for Loualba

 

5 Danluke De Forest Gateaux

 

 

YB  5, 1abs

 

1. Palmik Misty Eve JW

 

2. Danluke Dark Chocolate Drishaun

 

3. Crosscop I love my Life

 

4 Starswift Snow in Summer over Blandings

 

NB  5 1abs

 

1. Railfield Rainnymph

 

2. Cyangrange My Cuppa Tea TAF

 

3. Stormalong Selma

 

4 Starswift Snow in Summer over Blandings

 

5

 

GB  6  abs 3

 

1. Danluke Dark Chocolate Drishaun

 

2. Gorewater Jura Joy at Bruntsfield

 

3. Tigsible Fan the Flames

 

4

 

PGB 8, abs 3

 

1. Lawleymoon First Love

 

2. Edenwhip for your Eyes Only

 

3. Shirotae Solo Surprise

 

4. Blandings Miss Laila

 

5 Browentia Hollys Ambermoon at Whipchase

 

 

MLB  6, abs 3

 

1. Danluke Della Rocca

 

2. Cobyco Could be the Last at Mulcair JW ShCM

 

3. Knoxhill Shepherds Delight

 

 

LB 5, abs 1

 

1. Ipanema Girl on Fire

  Reserve Best Bitch

2. Aberlark Cookies and Cream

 

3. Shirotae Gin Sing

 

4 Cyangrange Mme Mutt

 

5

 

 

OB  5, abs 0

 

1. Cyangrange Giacomo Delfino JW

Best Bitch and BIS

 

2 Mulcair Meercat Marble JW ShCM

 

3 Crosscop Brown Eyed Girl

 

4 Shalfleet Peggy Sue

 

5 Summertime Everlasting at Whipchase

 

VB  4, abs 0

 

1. Aphrael Casting Pearl

Best Veteran Bitch  

 

2. Shirotae Silken Lady

 

3 .Danluke Dicky Bird

 

4 Top Tallullah

 

5

 

 

 

.

 

 

 

     BIS  Cyangrange Giocomo Delfino JW

 

    RBIS   Railfield Rainmaster JW

 

    BPIS  Aaminias Princess of China at Bowdonia

   

    BVIS  CH Supeta's Razzilicious JW ShCM

 

   BR/LC  Diamond Web

Open Show  7 July 2018  Morning Show

Judge  Dogs  Simon Burton

 

SR/LC Dog  2  abs 0

 

1. Dark Wing   Best Racing/ Lure Coursing in Show

 

2.Windfly Onner Blue Moon at Bruntsfield

 

 

MPD  3 abs 0

 

1. Palmik King of Clubs

 

2. Falconcrag Top Class at Crosscop

 

3. Kaymark Prince of Thieves

 

4

 

5

 

 

PD  5 abs 0

 

1. Triken Living the Dream  BPD

 

2. Aarminius Luv the Way you Lie

 

3.Runaround Starman at Stormalong

 

4. Railfield Rainoir at Sharmus

 

JD  2  abs 0

 

1. Shalfleet The Lion King

 

2. Danluke Death by Chocolate with Reahgar

 

3.

 

YD 5  abs 0

 

1. Edenwhip Quantum of Solace JW  RBD

 

2. Supeta's Secret Weapon

 

3. Danluke Death by Chocolate with Rheagar

 

4. Dejare Dutch Master Piece at Zeglynn

 

5. Courtbourne Timmy at Aberlark ( Imp)

 

ND  2  abs 1

 

1.Triken Living the Dream

 

2.

 

GD  4,  abs 0

 

1. Jothryn Golden Sun  

 

2. Endoclans Antonio Banderos at Chipperlake (imp)

 

3.Danluke Death by Chocolate with Rheagar

 

4 Dejare Dutch Master Piece at Zeglynn

 

5. Runaround Starman at Stormalong

 

PGD   1, abs 0

 

1. Crosscop I Want You

 

MLD 6, abs  0

 

1. Shalfleet Sir Tom JW ShCM BD  RBIS

 

2. Railfield Rainmaster

 

3. Danluke Ladyboy at Runforest JW

 

4 Railfield Rainkey for Sharmus

 

5 Zoraden Surprise Edition at Romaclove

 

 

LD  2, abs 0

 

1. Palmic Whisper Again JW

 

2. Crosscop No Matter What

 

3.

 

OD   4, abs 1

 

1. Shirotae Spring Promise at Ousebank

 

2. Stormalong Romantic Romeo

 

3. Dejare Would you Believe at Zeglyyn ScHM

 

4

 

5

 

VD   2, abs 0

 

1. CH Supeta's Razzalicious JW ShCM  BVD

Best Veteran in Show

 

2. CH Collooney Billy the Whiz JW

 

3

 

4

 

5

.

 

 

Judge   Bitches Jan Akerboom (Creme Anglaise )

 

SR/LC B  4. abs 1

 

1. Diamond Web

 

2. Knoxhill See the Stars

 

3. Gorewater Jura's Joy at Bruntsfield

 

MPB  6, 1 abs

 

1. Palmik Queen of Diamonds BPB  BPIS

 

2. Collooney Black Velvet Pasharif

 

3. Cyangrange My Cuppa Tea TAF

 

4. Stormalong Selkie

 

5  Kaymark Graceful

 

 

PB   8, abs 2

 

1.Aarminius Princess China at Bowdonia

 

2.Railfield Rainnymph

 

3.Cyangrange Serendipi Tea

 

4 Blusteren Midnight Ink at Perromono

 

5 Alysandro's Rainbow Skies

 

 

JB  8  abs 2

 

1.Crosscop Let it Shine  

 

2. Danluke Dark Chocolate Drishaun

 

3. Danluke de Forest Gateaux

 

4 Citycroft Firenze for Loualba

 

5. Cyangrange Serendipi Tea

 

 

YB  6, 1abs

 

1. Palmik Misty Eve JW  BB  BIS

 

2.Danluke Dark Chocolate Drishaun

 

3.Jothryn Heaven Sent to Zenobia JW

 

4 Crosscop I Love my Life

 

5. Dejare Dutch Dream

 

 

NB  9, 3abs

 

1. Cyangrange My Cuppa Tea TAF

 

2. Railfield Rainnymph

 

3.Crosscop the Wonder of You at Starswift

 

4 Stormalong Selkie

 

5 Southpoint its my World at Dejare (Imp)

 

GB  10, abs 2

 

1. Danluke Dark Chocolate Drishaun

 

2. Crosscop the Wonder of You at Starswift

 

3. Citycroft Firenze for Loualba

 

4 Dejare Dutch Dream

 

5 Knoxhill See the Stars

 

PGB  9, 1abs

 

1 Edenwhip For your Eyes Only

 

2. Blondessa Be Happy JW

 

3. Lawleymoon First Love

 

4. Knoxhill Shepherds Delight

 

5 Browhenia Amber Moon at Whipchase

 

 

MLB  7, 1abs

 

1. Danluke Dancing

 

2. Danluke Della Rocca

 

3. Cobyco Couldbe the Last at Mulcair

 

4. Jothryn Golden Glow JW

 

5 Knoxhill Shepherds Delight

 

LB  4  1abs

 

1, Ipanema Girl on Fire  RBB

 

2. Cyangrange Madame Mutt

 

3.  Aberlark Cookies and Cream

 

4

 

OB  8, abs 1

 

1. Shalfleet Peggy Sue

 

2 Crosscop Brown Eyed Girl

 

3 Danluke Lady Foxtrot at Zenobia JW ScCM

 

4 Mulcair Meercat Marble JW ShCM

 

5 CH Collooney Queen of Dragons with Brochinbelle JW ShCM

.

VB  4, abs 0

 

1, Aphrael Casting Pearl  BVB

 

2. Danluke Dicky Bird

 

3 Chipperlake Stowaway

 

4 Top Tallulah

 

5

 

 

     BIS    Palmik Misty Eve JW

 

    RBIS   Shalfleet Sir Tom JW ShCM

 

    BPIS   Palmik Queen of Diamonds

   

    BVIS   CH Supeta's Razzalicious JW ShCM

 

    BR/LC  Dark Wing

EAWC Open 2018  afternoon show EAWC Open 2018 morning show