The  East  Anglian  Whippet  Club

Show Results

Open Show  10 Nov 2019  Best in Show

Judge   Dogs  Lynn Bailey

 

 

SR/LC D   2 abs 0

 

1. Zoraden Paint it Black

 

2. Ringmore Dairymple

 

3.

 

4

 

MPD   10  abs 1

 

1. Railfield Rainomen for Silkdance

 

2. Shalfleet New Moon Rising at Silverfirth

 

3. Zoraden Bright Star

 

4 Shalfleet News Flash

 

5 Veredon Another Valente

 

 

PD  5  abs 2

 

1. Jasarat Gucci

Best Puppy Dog

 

2.Stonefox Mean Mr Mustard

 

3. Zoraden Bright Star

 

4.

 

5.

 

JD  6 abs 3

 

1. Edenwhip Wayne's World

 

2  Runaround Jazz Singer at Stormalong

 

3. Lolani Moonshine over Monelli

 

4

 

 

YD  8, abs 3

 

1. Richclass Run for Cover

RBD and RBIS

 

2. Shalfleet Heatwave

 

3.Shiny Sensations Wish Upon a Star for Supeta

 

4. Chaseover Marble Rolls On

 

5. Westwood Prince Liam

 

ND  5, abs 2

 

1 Kidaruka Mother of Mercy

 

2 Jaarat Gucci

 

3 Railfield Rainomen for Silkdance

 

GD 4. abs 0

 

1. Lolani Moonshine over Monelli

 

2. Ardencote What A Rogue

 

3 Cherubim's Royal Prinz Peter ( Imp Ger)

 

4 Quicksilver He's the One for Whipsearle

 

PGD  5 abs 2

 

1. Aaniston Celebrity News at Shalfleet ( Imp Swe

 

2. Jaarat Salted Caramel of Macalldon JW

 

3  Citycroft Fred Astaire

 

 

MLD  9, abs 4

 

1. Demerlay Snowy Owl

 

2. Wheelspin Silver Shadow among Silkdance JW

 

3. Ardencote Dating Destiny

 

4 Jimanica Just Dreaming

 

5 Ringmore Dairymple

 

 

LD  7, abs 2

 

1. Crosscop I want You

 

2  Kierpark Hello Love JW

 

3. Supeta's Show and Tell Astrazone

 

4 Supeta's Secret Weapon

 

5 Tigsisle Make Some Noise

 

 

OD  7, abs 3

 

1. Citycroft Sundae with Oxana JW ShCM ShCEx

 

2. De Ch Jothryn Shimmerin Gold

 

3. Aarminius Luv the Way you Lie JW

 

4 Cloudside Rover Dream of Collooney

 

5

 

 

VD  6 abs 0

 

1. Ch Citycroft Sta Gazing over Yialousa  JW

Best Veteran Dog  BVIS  Best Dog Best in Show

 

2. Shirotae Spring Promise at Ousebank

 

3 Ch Maidenbower Make Believe

 

4 Ch Supeta's Razzalicious JW ShCM

 

5 Ch Fletchgate Starwalker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Judge  Bitches  Kathryn Jones (Jothryn)

 

 

SR/LC B   3  abs 1

 

1. Zoraden Darkest Wings

   Best R/LC in Show

2, Kenaiteen Blizzard at Silvergrath

 

3,

 

4

 

MPB  15  abs 2

 

1. Veredon Another Rose

Best Puppy Bitch  Best Puppy in Show

   

2. Saleehah Moonflower

 

3. Kierpark You are My Sunshine

 

4 Shimmeree Cool Calico

 

5  Bryntreia Whispered Love at Palmik

 

 

PB   1  abs 0

 

1. Citycroft Storm in a Teacup

 

2.

 

3.

 

 

JB  15   abs 1

 

1. Runaround Amazin Grace with Sandspring

 

2. Kidaruka Mother of Mine

 

3.Ringmore Hectate

 

4  Lolani Golden Glamour

 

5 Zoraden Fifty Shades Darker

 

 

YB  7, abs 1

 

1. Bunehug Blessed n Bewitched

 

2. Zoraden Secret Sins at Sunwalkers

 

3. Shalfleet Zante Star at Silverfrith

 

4 Kidaruka Mamma Mia

 

5  Layways Foryoureyesonly

 

NB  6  abs 1

 

1. Crosscop Maybe One More at Mulcair

 

2. Ringmore Hectate

 

3. Bryntreia Whispered Love at Palmik

 

4 Gilnockie Hot Tottie at Jubrancy

 

5 Veredon Another Verse

 

GB  9  abs 0

 

1. Crosscop Maybe One More at Mulcair

 

2. Bunehug Blessed N Bewitched

 

3. Cyangrange Serendipy Tea

 

4 Zoraden Fifty Shades Darker

 

5 Demerlay Magical Mitzi

 

PGB 8, abs 1

 

1. Veredon Baby Love

 

2. Tigsisle Fan the Flames

 

3. Zoraden Secret Sins at Sunwalkers

 

4. Mollytop Lady Beau

 

5  Blusteren Midnight Ink at Perromono

 

 

MLB  8, abs 1

 

1. Florancy Above and Beyond Derohan

Best Bitch Best Opp Sex in Show

 

2. Crosscop It's Magic for Lawleymoon

 

3. Palmik Queen of Diamonds JW

 

4 Welstar Airs and Graces at Cryhavoc

 

5

 

 

LB 7, abs 2

 

1. Crosscop I Love My Life

 

2. Citycroft Starfall

 

3. Shirotae Solo Surprise

 

4 Supeta's The Special One of Veredon

 

5 Starswift Since Yesterday with Bunehug

 

 

OB  6  abs 2

 

1 Ardencote Aiming High

 

2 Ch Crosscop Let it Sine for Supeta

 

3 Layways Fouryoureyesonly

 

4

 

5 Summertime Everlasting at Whipchase

 

VB  4, abs 1

 

1. Ch April Showers at Crosscop

Best Veteran Bitch  

 

2. Shirotae Gin Sing

 

3 .Molvine Zoe

 

4

 

5

 

 

 

.

 

 

 

BIS Ch Citycroft Star Gazing over Yialousa JW

 

RBIS Richclass Run for Cover

 

Best Opp Sex in Show Florancy Above and Beyond Derohan JW

 

BPIS Veredon Another Rose

 

BVIS Ch Citycroft Star Gazing over Yialousa

 

RBVIS Ch April Showers at Crosscop

 

Best R/C in Show Zoraden Darkest Wings JW

eawc open bis 2019 eawc open dogs 2019 better pic eawc open bitches 2019